RSS

Category Archives: X

NEW MUSIC: @CHRISBROWN DROPPED SOME SNIPPETS OF SONGS THAT DIDN’T MAKE HIS ALBUM "X"

Chris Brown decided to treat his fans with some snippets of songs that didn’t make his upcoming album “X”…I really don’t understand why he would not just drop these joints in a mixtape..as a prelude to the album. It seems to me as if all the RnB joints didn’t really make the album. I know that his album would have to have more of a commercial appeal, but dang…that means “X” will be mainly mid to uptempo. Now I really pray that the joint with +Rihanna is on the album. Check out the unreleased tracks below.

Advertisements
 

NEW MUSIC: @CHRISBROWN-I CAN’T WIN

Yes Chris brown! You better sing to your woman! Okay I get it now..for some men, talking just doesn’t work, because they can’t seem to get the words out right…but when you are Chris Brown, singing your heart out always get a rousing standing ovation. With all the drama surrounding him and Rihanna these days (from pics of females at his house, him unfollowing her on twitter, to her following Drake on instagram, to supposedly his father being quoted as saying he didn’t want Chris back with Rihanna)..smh, so much for a young couple to endure, while they are trying to find their way back to each other. Almost enough to give up for good? No…Chris never gives up without first giving his all to have it All Back. He understood what it took for them just to get to this point..so check out his love song to Rihanna, it’s called: I Can’t Win. His brand new album: X, drops 7/16.

Lyrics
I Can’t Win

>Verse 1<

Tell me what did I do
To make you hate me so much?
Why you angry all the time?
Why you don’t wanna ride for me?
Girl we used to make love
When you called I would follow
Now the only thing you love is a bottle
The only thing you got left is a shadow
>hook<
Don’t let this shit come between us
I’m wrong, you’re right
It’s okay with my heart
But it’s not how it’s supposed to be
You always say “I’m done. We’re finished!”
Fuck it! I’m wrong, you’re right.
Please God, help us
Guess I’ma leave it up to you tonight
>chorus<
She ain’t bluffin’
She gon’ do it
I think it’s time for me to face the music
I could really give a damn about my pride
Though you been actin’ stupid
Goin’ back and forth with the lies
Never compromise
Girl if you love me, better prove it
I can’t win,
I can’t win for losing
>verse 2<
Don’t even matter if you scream and yell
Girl, you don’t love me? You don’t love yourself
But it don’t matter if you’re raising hell
I miss you, I wanna kiss you, yeah…
I can remember who you are, babe
Remember when your heart used to say,
“Love me babe, Love me babe,”
I know them bitches got in the way
>hook<
Don’t let this shit come between us
I’m wrong, you’re right
It’s okay with my heart
But it’s not how it’s supposed to be
>chorus<
She ain’t bluffin’
She gon’ do it
I think it’s time for me to face the music
I could really give a damn about my pride
Though you been actin’ stupid
Goin’ back and forth with the lies
Never compromise
Girl if you love me, better prove it
I can’t win,
I can’t win for losing
>bridge<
I’m not tryna waste our love
I’m just tryna save what’s left of it
One day, one day my love
You gon’ realize that you fucked up
And when that day comes my love
I’m gon’ be the same one still lovin’
Say I won’t listen, but I’m listening now
>chorus<
She ain’t bluffin’
She gon’ do it
I think it’s time for me to face the music
I could really give a damn about my pride
Though you been actin’ stupid
Goin’ back and forth with the lies
Never compromise
Girl if you love me, better prove it
I can’t win,
I can’t win for losing

It’s eerily funny that Rihanna has said NOTHING, I mean nothing! No subtweets, no responses to the hate..nothing! It can be good..but I must say that is odd that the Queen of the Clapback, has none for us. Yet it’s good to note that Chris mother was at her concert last night in DC. Just praying that all is well for the two in the end.

 
Leave a comment

Posted by on April 30, 2013 in 2013, chris brown, download, i can't win, lyrics, X

 

NEW VIDEO: @CHRISBROWN-FINE CHINA

If Michael Jackson were alive he would be so happy right now. Chris Brown channeled his inner MJ for his brand new single: Fine china. Chris created a mini-movie type video pitting him against the Triad. Simply brilliant. Check it out. The song hits Itunes tomorrow!

 
 

[VIDEO] @CHRISBROWN INTERVIEW W/ @ANGIEMARTINEZ @HOT97

Chris Brown sat down with Hot 97’s Angie Martinez, and he gives it to us straight no chaser. He is open and honest about everything, especially concerning his relationship with Rihanna. You can tell he is definitely comfortable with Angie…He speaks up about what he thinks about other guys lusting after Rihanna, and whether or not he believes she is his soul mate. That alone has me about to go buy his new single: Fine China..lol Check out the interview below.

He speaks also of the infamous “love triangle” between himself, Rihanna, & Karrueche…and let’s it be known that although he is still an overseer of “the kill” (Rue’s clothing line), that Rihanna is okay with it…to a degree. lol

And this guy is funny. He and Rihanna don’t talk about Drake…”he just lay the pipe.” And my favorite: “…she still has the same spirit that made me fall in love with her the first time.” This man has officially grown up in my eyes.

He also let’s it be known that he did see the Rihanna interview with Oprah, which we all know he did, but also that he still declines Oprah’s offer to interview him. He just not comfortable with her.

 

[RYAN SEACREST INTERVIEW]-@CHRISBROWN

Chris Brown is back to his promo ways. The singer/songwriter is currently traveling and doing promotion for his upcoming album: X. He explained the meaning of “X” as being the 24th number in the alphabet, X (the roman numeral) stands for the #10, cause the singer turns 24 in May. His first official single from the album is called “Fine China” and is due to be released on 4/1. Check out the interview he did with Ryan Seacrest on KIIS FM 102.7, where the singer was very open about his relationship with Rihanna..where he stated “I’m eternally grateful….”

But the most impressive statement for me was when one of the interviewers gave him the opportunity to blame it on his age…Chris responded “I could put that on my age, but that would just be making an excuse. I think for me at 18 or 19, I was capable of writing/producing songs so you know I’m also capable of making right choices…”

Now the singer always take a moment to have fun to do his artwork. Check out the video below as he creates art.

Chris Brown X SLICK from Vimeo.

 

NEW MUSIC: @KIDRED FEAT. @CHRISBROWN-THAT N—-A

Kid Red dropped his new joint featuring Chris Brown: That N****. Chris dropped a joint at Diddy’s party at the Supper Club a few days ago with him rapping. I really hope the new album “X” is not filled with his rap skills. No diss to Breezy but I need that r/b he usually brings.

 
 

NEW MUSIC: @CHRISBROWN-HOME

Chris Brown dropped a hot new record called: Home. The r/b songwriter/singer has had a very crazy 2013 so far, but one thing he definitely has a lock on is that studio. Check out Breezy new joint, as he prepares his upcoming album title “X” which is due out later this year.

Update: check out the video for this joint. Man when this guy is on, he all the way on. I like how Chris just lays his heart out in his music. He just want to go back to the beginning.

 
Leave a comment

Posted by on February 15, 2013 in 2013, chris brown, home, mp3, rihanna, X

 
 
%d bloggers like this: